X

Want to skip the lines?

Buy online!

Agricultural Fair, Rodeo & Exhibition

The Greatest Show in the Peace

See you next year!
August 8-12, 2018

Committee List

Committee List

Dawson Creek Exhibition Association

Board of Directors 2014 – 2015

EXECUTIVE
President Connie Patterson 250-782-3923
Past President Don Murphy 250-759-4717
1st Vice President Terry Cooke 250-784-8875
2nd Vice President Wendie Murray 250-784-4752
Treasurer Murray Pratt 250-782-6687
Director at Large Carl Gitscheff 250-843-7720
DIVISION DIRECTORS
Connie Patterson Contracts, Sponsors, Beer Gardens, Staff, Grants 250-782-3923
Don Murphy Constitution Committee 250-759-4717
Terry Cooke CPRA, Rodeo 250-782-3344
Wendie Murray Finance Committee 250-782-6250
Murray Pratt Temp. Shelters, Tents, Skidshacks, DC Rope & Saddle Club 250-784-4483
Carl Gitscheff Grounds Maintenance 250-843-7720
Peggy Bergeron Light Horse & Junior Light Horse Show 250-784-7819
Trevor Birak Childrens Programs, Food Booths 250-782-9799
Dean Dreger Track and Infield 780-532-1524
Lynette Henderson Gospel Festival 780-353-2125
Chet Jans Cattle 250-780-2141
Jeneen Awckland Heavy Horse 250-719-1961
Tom Krantz Auction Mart Committee 250-784-8192
Linda Norden 4-H 250-219-4241
Barb Carlson Horticulture  
Megan Dynna Home Arts & Photography  
Ad Hoc and Other Committees
Tarp Auction Connie Patterson, Joanne Nelson, Staff
Track & Infield Dean Dreger, Carl Gitscheff,Terry Cooke
Sponsors/Promotions Connie Patterson, Joanne Nelson, Staff
Track Crew Darcy Friesen, Kroston Gitscheff, Walter Fritsch, Richard Hendrickson, Carl Gitscheff, Joanne Nelson, Staff
Finance Connie Patterson, Wendy Murray, Taunia Wagar
Auction Mart Tom Krantz, Don Murphy, Bernie Smith, Stacy Esau, Bill Bentley, Connie Patterson, Sam Martinor Ron Kramer
Staff
Travis Jones Marketing/Technology 250-719-5535
Pattie McKale Bookkeeper 250-219-2041
Reid Leer Fair Co-ordinator 250-782-8911
Sarah Pringle Receptionist 250-782-8911
Sierra Jones Maintence  

 

WE HONOUR OUR LIFE MEMBERS:
Curtis Alke , Mel Benson, Jean Bonter, Doug Bruce, Gerry Burkholder, Kenneth Cameron, Sidney Cooper, Frida Dorin, Janet Farquhar, Anne Halverson, Vi Henderson, Efner Johnson, Yogi Jorgenson, Gorden Kittson, Jean McRann, Linda Nilsson, Herb Norden, H.S. Patrick, M.J. Patterson, Ruth Patterson, Donald Phillips, Vera Piper, Mildred Robinson, Fred Sandy, Marg Straza, Ralph Thomson, Sam Wilson, Lillian York, Hellmut Patzelt, Ray Bohn

Get your tickets now

Buy tickets

Get your tickets at ticketZone.com now!